?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Do a sushi roll.. !!
Because Hika obviously cannot think of titles.
School Revolution Tsubasa 
29th-Sep-2015 12:03 pm
I drew this a week and a half back when Tsubasa guested on School Revolution.



He's SOOOOO cute!! I wanted to draw more but I don't have the time. I wanted He blended in sooo well with HSJ. XD

I have a clip of the preview for the episode here on Mediafire. It's the same thing I posted to 2wenty_2wo and takitsubalove.
koiuta
Comments 
29th-Sep-2015 08:05 pm (UTC)
This is so great! :)

I loved the episode! Mostly VTRs, but still interesting. And Tsubasa is forever super cute 。・゚(゚⊃ω⊂゚)゚・。

Edited at 2015-09-29 08:05 pm (UTC)
29th-Sep-2015 08:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it was! But I'm glad I understood enough to follow along.. It's rare when I can. n_n Some of the results were interesting though. -was playing along- XD

And thank you aahh //
29th-Sep-2015 09:30 pm (UTC)
Aww so cute!
30th-Sep-2015 06:04 pm (UTC)

Thank you!! n_______n

30th-Sep-2015 06:38 pm (UTC)
Ne, ne, ne....
I know I'm annoying but... Can I see more of your drawings?
30th-Sep-2015 10:56 pm (UTC)

You're not annoying at all!! I'm flattered you would want to look at my stuff.. it's mostly doodles cause I'm busy but I put 'em up on http://panhikattack.tumblr.com/tagged/art and http://hikapi.deviantart.com I try to not spam so much with random doodles.. but I still do. ^^; I post them on twitter, too! Same thing anywhere, pretty much!


I try to put comics on http://manihikally.tumblr.com XD


Thank you for taking a look!! //



Edited at 2015-09-30 10:57 pm (UTC)
1st-Oct-2015 06:24 pm (UTC)
OMG I love them!!

THIS kitten is TOO CUTE!!!

Girl, you're seriously really good!
2nd-Oct-2015 04:13 am (UTC)

ONXJSKKSJSJDJSJS no, not at all!! Thank you so much, hahah.. I feel incredibly flattered especially since you're really good yourself.. !!

10th-Oct-2015 08:51 am (UTC)
I'm not good, but well, I think what I wrote you ^^
30th-Sep-2015 12:55 am (UTC)
Aw, so cute! Thanks for sharing your art!
30th-Sep-2015 06:04 pm (UTC)

LMAOSOSOS I'm glad if even only one person can enjoy it. Thank you *^^* I have a lot of fun drawing so I'm really happy!

This page was loaded Dec 18th 2017, 4:48 am GMT.